Class Timetable

Choose from our range of over 60 weekly classes. From Yoga to Dance Fusion, there is something for everyone.

*Please note that instructors are subject to change*

*Bank Holidays: Please note there will be a reduced timetable on all Bank Holidays. Please visit our interactive timetable & always book your class in advance to ensure your session is taking place*

View our Class Timetable Key here.

Class Timetable Monday 15th April – Sunday 30th June 2024

Monday

  • Power Hour 06:45 – 07:45 with: Fitness Team
  • HIIT 06:45 – 07:30 with: Karen
  • Indoor Cycling 07:00 – 07:45 with: Adrian
  • Indoor Cycling 08:00 – 08:45 with: Karen
  • Pilates 08:00 – 09:00 with: Becky
  • Pilates 09:15 – 10:15 with: Becky
  • Indoor Cycling 09:15 – 10:00 with: Emily
  • Body Blast 09:15 – 10:15 with: Brenda
  • Bootcamp 09:30 – 10:15 with: Fitness Team
  • Yoga 10:30 – 11:30 with: Clare
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 10:30 – 11:00 with: Virtual Instructor
  • TRX 10:45 – 11:30 with: Abi
  • Pilates * 12:00 – 13:00 with: Abi
  • Senior Gym 12:30 – 13:30 with: Fitness Team
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 12:30 – 13:15 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Aqua Aerobics *No class on Monday 15th April* 13:00 – 13:45 with: Michelle
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 16:00 – 16:45 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Teen Gym 17:00 – 17:45 with: Fitness Team
  • Beginner Junior Squash 5+ 17:15 – 18:00 with: Kit
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 18:00 – 18:45 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Advanced Junior Squash 9+ 18:00 – 19:00 with: Kit
  • Pilates* 18:15 – 19:15 with: Becky
  • Step 18:15 – 19:15 with: Alex
  • HIIT 19:00 – 19:45 with: Fitness Team
  • Indoor Cycling 19:15 – 20:00 with: Tom
  • Pilates 19:30 – 20:30 with: Rebecca
  • Body Combat 19:30 – 20:30 with: Alex
  • Circuits 19:30 – 20:30 with: Becky

Tuesday

  • Bootcamp Extreme 06:45 – 07:30 with: Fitness Team
  • Indoor Cycling 08:00 – 08:45 with: Abi
  • Pilates 08:15 – 09:15 with: Elaine
  • Indoor Cycling 09:15 – 10:00 with: Abi
  • Legs, Bums & Tums 09:15 – 10:15 with: Alex
  • HIIT 09:30 – 10:15 with: Fitness Team
  • Pilates* 09:30 – 10:30 with: Elaine
  • Parent & Baby Balance 10:00 – 10:45 with: Vicky
  • Kettlebells 10:30 – 11:15 with: Abi
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 10:30 – 11:00 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Aqua Aerobics 11:05 – 11:45 with: Vicky
  • Pilates 12:00 – 13:00 with: Becky
  • Senior Gym 12:30 – 13:30 with: Fitness Team
  • Power Yoga 13:05 – 14:05 with: Clare
  • Junior Circuits 16:30 – 17:15 with: Fitness Team
  • Dance Fusion 18:00 – 18:45 with: Louise
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 18:00 – 18:45 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Yoga 18:00 – 19:00 with: Luisa
  • HIIT 18:15 – 19:00 with: Karen
  • Metcon 18:30 – 19:15 with: Fitness Team
  • Body Pump 19:00 – 20:00 with: Chris
  • Body Balance 19:15 – 20:15 with: Alex
  • Indoor Cycling 19:15 – 20:00 with: Mark
  • Social Badminton 19:15 – 20:15 with: N/A
  • TRX 20:15 – 21:00 with: Mark

Wednesday

  • Kettlebells 06:45 – 07:30 with: Fitness Team
  • Indoor Cycling 07:00 – 07:45 with: Becky
  • Indoor Cycling 08:00 – 08:45 with: Becky
  • Indoor Cycling 09:15 – 10:00 with: Emily
  • Pilates* 09:15 – 10:15 with: Sarah
  • Step 09:15 – 10:15 with: Brenda
  • Boxfit 09:30 – 10:30 with: Fitness Team
  • Jump 'N' Play 09:45 – 10:45 with: N/A
  • Senior Fit 10:30 – 11:30 with: Louise
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 10:30 – 11:00 with: Virutal Instructor
  • Deep Aqua Aerobics 10:35 – 11:20 with: Vicky
  • Jump 'N' Play 11:00 – 12:00 with: N/A
  • Parent & Baby Drop In 11:00 – 11:30 with: Swim Team
  • Body Balance 11:45 – 12:45 with: Alex
  • HIIT Express 12:30 – 13:00 with: Fitness Team
  • Pilates* 12:30 – 13:30 with: Heather
  • Health Tai Chi 13:45 – 14:45 with: David
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 14:00 – 14:45 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 16:00 – 16:45 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Teen Gym 17:00 – 17:45 with: Fitness Team
  • Beginner Junior Squash 5+ 17:00 – 17:30 with: Kit
  • Improvers Squash 6-8 years 17:30 – 18:15 with: Kit
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 18:00 – 18:45 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Improvers Squash 9+ 18:15 – 19:00 with: Kit
  • Pilates* 18:15 – 19:15 with: Sam
  • Kettlebells 18:30 – 19:15 with: Mark
  • Legs, Bums, Tums & Arms 18:30 – 19:30 with: Alex
  • Bootcamp 19:00 – 19:45 with: Fitness Team
  • Indoor Cycling 19:30 – 20:15 with: Tom
  • Pilates 19:45 – 20:45 with: Nicola

Thursday

  • Bootcamp 06:45 – 07:30 with: Fitness Team
  • Indoor Cycling 08:00 – 08:45 with: Emily
  • Aqua Aerobics *On Thursday 4th & 11th April this class will take place between 11:45-12:30* 08:00 – 08:45 with: Lee
  • Body Combat 09:15 – 10:15 with: Alex
  • Indoor Cycling 09:15 – 10:00 with: Adrian
  • Metcon 09:30 – 10:15 with: Fitness Team
  • Pilates* 09:30 – 10:30 with: Brenda
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 10:30 – 11:00 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Parent & Baby Pilates 10:30 – 11:15 with: Heather
  • TRX 10:45 – 11:30 with: Lee
  • Yoga 11:00 – 12:00 with: Linda
  • Buggy Fit 11:30 – 12:15 with: Heather
  • Body Balance 12:00 – 13:00 with: Alex
  • Health Tai Chi 12:15 – 13:15 with: David
  • Core Express 12:30 – 13:00 with: Fitness Team
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 16:00 – 16:45 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Junior Circuits 16:30 – 17:15 with: Fitness Team
  • Body Balance 18:00 – 19:00 with: Vicky
  • Indoor Cycling 18:30 – 19:15 with: Katie
  • TRX 18:30 – 19:15 with: Becky
  • Power Hour 18:30 – 19:30 with: Fitness Team
  • Ladies Squash Night 18:30 – 19:30 with: Kit
  • Aqua Aerobics 19:15 – 20:00 with: Vicky
  • Adult Squash Night 19:30 – 21:30 with: Kit
  • Boxfit 19:30 – 20:30 with: Becky
  • Power Yoga 19:30 – 20:30 with: Julia
  • Social Badminton 20:00 – 21:00 with: N/A

Friday

  • Boxfit 06:45 – 07:30 with: Fitness Team
  • Indoor Cycling 08:15 – 09:00 with: Brenda
  • Pilates 09:00 – 10:00 with: Elaine
  • Aqua Express *On Friday 5th & 12th April this class will take place between 10:15-10:45* 09:15 – 09:45 with: Laura
  • Dance Fusion 09:15 – 10:15 with: Louise
  • Indoor Cycling 09:15 – 10:00 with: Brenda
  • Kettlebells 09:30 – 10:15 with: Fitness Team
  • Yoga 10:15 – 11:15 with: Jenny
  • Body Pump Express 10:30 – 11:15 with: Elaine
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 10:30 – 11:00 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Yoga 11:30 – 12:30 with: Jenny
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 12:30 – 13:15 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Senior Gym 12:30 – 13:30 with: Fitness Team
  • Pilates* 12:45 – 13:45 with: Sam
  • Senior Pilates 14:00 – 15:00 with: Sam
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 16:00 – 16:45 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 18:30 – 19:15 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Body Combat 18:30 – 19:30 with: Kimberly / Carrie
  • Bootcamp Extreme 18:30 – 19:15 with: Fitness Team
  • Yoga 18:30 – 19:30 with: Helen

Saturday

  • Bootcamp 08:00 – 08:45 with: Fitness Team
  • Social Squash 09:00 – 11:00 with: N/A
  • Body Pump 09:00 – 10:00 with: Chris
  • Indoor Cycling 09:15 – 10:00 with: Becky
  • Junior Circuits 09:15 – 10:00 with: Fitness Team
  • Power Yoga 10:15 – 11:15 with: Luisa / Kate / Helen
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 10:30 – 11:15 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 11:30 – 12:15 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 12:30 – 13:15 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 16:00 – 17:00 with: Virtual Instructor

Sunday

  • Pilates 08:15 – 09:15 with: Natasha
  • Indoor Cycling 09:00 – 09:45 with: Karen
  • Body Combat 09:15 – 10:15 with: Elaine / Kimberly
  • Pilates* 09:30 – 10:30 with: Natasha
  • Bootcamp 10:00 – 10:45 with: Fitness Team
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 10:30 – 11:15 with: Virtual Instructor
  • Virtual Indoor Cycling 14:30 – 15:30 with: Virtual Instructor

*These classes are Intermediate/Advanced levels. We offer regular 6-week Beginner Pilates course for those who wish to learn the Pilates techniques you need before joining our Intermediate/Advanced classes.

Please note, on all upcoming Bank Holidays only classes in the Fitness Suite & Yard within our opening time will be running.

Class Key

Key Chart

  • Aerobic
  • Strength
  • Yard Class
  • Pool Class
  • Junior
  • Mind & Body
  • Core Stability
  • Racket Sports